Our Supporters

The Hopewell Valley Arts Council is proud to celebrate “art in the everyday” highlighting local arts and artists, and hosting art-based community events and initiatives throughout the year, like The Amazing Pumpkin Carve.

Thank you so much to each of our supporters!

To join this remarkable group, please become a member too. It’s so simple, you can do it online.

BUSINESS MEMBERS

A & E Construction & Design Center
AJ Margulis Interiors
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services / Fox & Roach Realtors – Princeton
Brick Farm Market, LLC
Bristol-Meyers Squibb
Buxton’s Boxes
Callaway Henderson Sotheby’s International Realty
Capital Health
Codrington Design
Community News Service, LLC
Central Jersey.com
CHANCE on Main
D’Angelo’s Italian Market
Everlasting Fence Company
Edward Jones
Gelcor
Georgette Sturam interior Design & Decoration
Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate
Gregs Landscaping
Greystone Designs, Inc.
Hamangia Foundation 
Harbat Farms
Hopewell Valley Bistro & Inn
Hopewell TC Management, LLC
ICI Innovative Commercial Interiors
Janssen Pharmaceutical
John Hart Farm
Leonard Snyder, Chiropractor
Karin Belgrave Photography
Kollevoll & Associates LLC
Law Office of Alisandra Carnevale
Laurenti Family Charitable Trust
Lynn’s Electrolysis @DornerHealth
MercerMe
Michelle Needham of Gloria Nilson & Co. Real Estate
Mid-State Equipment Co
Morpeth Contemporary
Northfield Bank
Orion Jewelry LLC
The Painters Loft LLC
Patriots Arts Coalition
Pennington Quality Market
Princeton Air
Robert Wood Johnson Hamilton
Shier Tree Expert
State Farm Insurance – Morgan Sayre
Stellitano Heating & Air Conditioning
Stevens & Lee
Southwind Farm
Sourland Mountain Spirits
The Bank of Princeton
The Pennington School
The Pennington Studio for Dance and Creative Arts
TJ’s Italian Restaurant & Bar
Trap Rock Industries
UBS
Zeldis Research Associates

BENEFACTORS

Tanice & Dudley Fitzpatrick
Chad Goerner & Danielle D’Angelo
Anonymous
Erwin Harbat
Carol Jackson
John & Robin Lacorazza
Liza & Sky Morehouse
Jennifer Petrino & George McElroy
Jane Zamost

FAMILY MEMBERS

Paul Anzano
Scott Chasalow
The Cusma Family
Gary Fournier
Anonymous
Susie & Jeffrey Henkel
Susan Kelly
Carol Lipson
Buddy & Lynn Losavio
Connie & Ken McIndoe
Ginger Greenzang
Meredith Moore
Michelle Needham
George & Terri Olexa
William & Helene Plank
Doug Pszczolkowski
Kevin & Kathy Ryan
The Tengi Family
Kristin & Rich Tunkel
Jane Zamost

IN HONOR OF / IN MEMORY OF

In Honor of Carol Lipson
In Memory of Bob Prewitt

INDIVIDUAL MEMBERS

Janis Blayne Paul
Cheryl Bomba
Linda J. Bradshaw
Kim Bruno
Anonymous
John Clarke
Ellen Coleman
Patricia Cook Rubino
Sandra Cristofori
Carol F. Critchlow
Connie Cruser
Deanna Cuchiaro
Morris Docktor
Lora Marie Durr
Erica Franchino
Scott Fulmer
Mary Galioto
Virginia Gifford
Kit Greener
Hulya Guler
Spriha Gupta
Elizabeth Haines
Caroline Hall
Barry Hantman
Caroline Hoskin
Heidi Kahme
Jacqueline Keener
Anonymous
Joy Kreves
Linda Kujawski
Anonymous
Rory Mahon
Carolyn McGrath
Charles Miller
Colleen A. Miller
Anonymous
Benji Orr
Leslie Pell
Janet Purcell
Felicia Schlip
Judith Snedeker
Sally Stang
Jodi Walker
Anonymous
Bill Waters